RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Corsicana H Igh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corsicana, Texas
you RUN the place
3701 W Hwy 22, Corsicana, Texas, 75110, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2010 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
May 16th 2010, 11:34pm
2010 Results - UIL Region II Championships
May 7th 2010, 1:45pm
2010 Results - UIL Region II Championships
May 7th 2010, 1:45pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11th 2010, 11:08pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:46pm
Search
2010 Results - UIL Region II Championships
Published by
coachward
May 7th 2010, 1:45pm
Comments
UIL Region 2-4A Championships
May 3, 2010 to May 4, 2010
Denton, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amaceo Smith
Carrollton RL Turner
Cleburne
Corsicana
Dallas Adams
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Carter
Dallas Conrad
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas North Dallas
Dallas Seagoville
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Wilson
Denison
Ennis
Forney
Frisco
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Wakeland
Greenville
Hallsville
Henderson
Jacksonville
Kilgore
Lancaster
Lindale
Longview
Longview Pine Tree
Mabank
Marshall
McKinney
McKinney North
Mesquite Poteet
Midlothian
Nacogdoches
Newman Smith
Red Oak
Richardson Pearce
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Royse City
Sherman
Sulphur Springs
Terrell
Texarkana Texas
W W Samuell
Waco
Waco Midway
Waco University
Waxahachie
West Mesquite
Whitehouse
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ADKINSON, ROBERT
Corsicana
10.59w
+2.4
1
10
2
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
10.60w
+2.4
1
8
3
WHITE, TORY
Longview
10.76w
+2.4
1
6
4
MIDDLETON, BRENT
Midlothian
10.93w
+2.4
1
4
5
ROBINSON, ASHTON
Frisco Liberty
10.94w
+2.4
1
2
6
SCOTT, TEVIN
Waco
11.03w
+2.4
1
1
7
BROACH, JOSH
Rockwall
11.09w
+2.4
1
8
ALDRIDGE, JONATHAN
Whitehouse
11.10w
+2.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
21.73w
+2.7
1
10
2
FRANKLIN, AARON
Marshall
21.81w
+2.7
1
8
3
ROBINSON-MOORE, DE'ANTE
McKinney North
22.04w
+2.7
1
6
4
WILLIAMS, DAVEON
Marshall
22.10w
+2.7
1
4
5
HARRISON, ISHMAEL
Red Oak
22.56w
+2.7
1
2
6
EASLEY, LAJORDAN
Waxahachie
22.59w
+2.7
1
1
7
MILLER, AUSTIN
Dallas Highland
22.62w
+2.7
1
8
JONES, LARRY
Dallas South Oak
24.19w
+2.7
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BROWN, AJANI
Frisco
48.96
1
10
2
MORGAN, ROBERT
Kilgore
49.32
1
8
3
HORN, CARNELL
Terrell
49.54
1
6
4
TAYLOR, JORDAN
Denison
50.24
1
4
5
JONES, RODNEY
Lancaster
50.33
1
2
6
DUBOSE, RAVI
Ennis
50.80
1
1
7
TEKELL, CURTIS
Ennis
51.36
1
8
GILBERT, CEDRIC
Lancaster
51.79
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PAYNE, KOURTNEY
Lancaster
1:58.34
1
10
2
VENEGAS, JOEL
Kilgore
1:58.61
1
8
3
TIJERINA, JONATHAN
Marshall
1:58.72
1
6
4
PETTIGREW, THORNE
Rockwall
2:01.67
1
4
5
DARDEN, JA'QUALE
Longview
2:01.74
1
2
6
WEST, JOSH
Frisco Liberty
2:02.27
1
1
7
BEAIRD, ANDREW
Waco Midway
2:04.16
1
--
CECOTTI, MATTHEW
Lindale
DNF
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CHAPPELL, TYLER
Cleburne
4:24.46
1
10
2
TODD, PHILLIP
Dallas Highland
4:24.70
1
8
3
RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO
Dallas Adamson
4:26.92
1
6
4
TURNBULL, BRADY
Frisco Liberty
4:26.99
1
4
5
PHILLIPS, JACOB
Rockwall
4:27.22
1
2
6
VERNIER, CAMERON
McKinney
4:34.26
1
1
7
GIFFORD, CAMERON
Frisco
4:37.25
1
8
LARA, RICARDO
Mesquite Poteet
4:39.87
1
9
MCINTIRE, TOMMY
Forney
4:41.03
1
10
LINDENMUTH, ADAM
Whitehouse
4:41.20
1
11
GALVIN, MATT
Dallas Highland
4:41.55
1
12
TIJERINA, JONATHAN
Marshall
4:42.33
1
13
PIPAK, PIERCE
Hallsville
4:43.73
1
14
TAYLOR, JOSH
Forney
4:44.05
1
15
HAYDEN, TROY
Whitehouse
4:45.21
1
16
FLORES, OMAR
Ennis
4:45.66
1
17
GARCIA, JOHNATHAN
Dallas Adamson
4:47.66
1
18
CECOTTI, MATTHEW
Lindale
4:49.06
1
19
WASHINGTON, DYLON
Waco Midway
4:49.50
1
20
CAVASOS, NOE
W W Samuell
4:53.17
1
21
ALLEN, DONTAYVEOUS
Longview
4:54.21
1
22
HUGHES, MARQUEZ
Dallas Jefferson
4:54.82
1
23
RODRIGUEZ, ISRAEL
Dallas Adamson
4:56.36
1
24
VELASQUEZE, JESUS
W W Samuell
5:27.01
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CHAPPELL, TYLER
Cleburne
9:26.63
1
10
2
TURNBULL, BRADY
Frisco Liberty
9:26.70
1
8
3
TAYLOR, JOSH
Forney
9:29.68
1
6
4
GALVIN, MATT
Dallas Highland
9:41.97
1
4
5
PHILLIPS, JACOB
Rockwall
9:44.26
1
2
6
VERNIER, CAMERON
McKinney
9:54.05
1
1
7
MCINTIRE, TOMMY
Forney
10:03.61
1
8
THOMPSON, SOREN
Frisco Centennia
10:10.39
1
9
GARCIA, JOHNATHAN
Dallas Adamson
10:10.59
1
10
HAYDEN, TROY
Whitehouse
10:15.89
1
11
DULWORTH, JORDAN
Red Oak
10:21.59
1
12
MARKS, ANDREW
Sulphur Springs
10:21.67
1
13
HAMPTON, MICAH
Sulphur Springs
10:22.47
1
14
WASHINGTON, DYLON
Waco Midway
10:23.58
1
15
CLAPP, BEN
Dallas Highland
10:24.99
1
16
LINDENMUTH, ADAM
Whitehouse
10:26.63
1
17
ZIEGLER, JACOB
Whitehouse
10:33.66
1
18
ALLEN, DONTAYVEOUS
Longview
10:48.53
1
19
BEAIRD, ANDREW
Waco Midway
10:49.13
1
20
JONES, MELVIN
Amaceo Smith
10:50.98
1
21
HUGHES, MARQUEZ
Dallas Jefferson
10:53.72
1
22
RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO
Dallas Adams
11:46.04
1
23
RANGEL, JOHNNY
Dallas Adams
11:46.08
1
--
AVILEZ, FLAVIO
Dallas South Oak
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
STEPHENSON, TYLER
Lancaster
13.63w
+2.5
1
10
2
HAYES, KENDALL
Lancaster
13.64w
+2.5
1
8
3
GAGLIANO, SAMUEL
Waxahachie
14.14w
+2.5
1
6
4
JONES, DRAVIUS
Lancaster
14.33w
+2.5
1
4
5
RUSSELL, BRANDON
Midlothian
14.50w
+2.5
1
2
6
SIGLER, ELIJAH
Frisco
14.71w
+2.5
1
1
7
FRANCIS, ERIN
Newman Smith
14.86w
+2.5
1
8
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
14.92w
+2.5
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
STEPHENSON, TYLER
Lancaster
37.88
1
10
2
HAYES, KENDALL
Lancaster
38.33
1
8
3
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
38.55
1
6
4
RUSSELL, BRANDON
Midlothian
39.47
1
4
5
WILLIS, DAMIEN
McKinney
39.62
1
2
6
BOLLING, AUSTIN
Frisco Centennia
40.36
1
1
7
RICH, MATTHEW
Royse City
40.41
1
8
FISHER, TYLER
Mabank
40.77
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Waxahachie
41.64
1
20
2
Relay Team
Marshall
41.71
1
16
3
Relay Team
Red Oak
42.15
1
12
4
Relay Team
West Mesquite
42.20
1
8
5
Relay Team
McKinney North
42.32
1
4
6
Relay Team
Sulphur Springs
42.77
1
2
7
Relay Team
Rockwall
42.97
1
8
Relay Team
Frisco Centennia
43.18
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Marshall
1:26.35
1
20
2
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:26.81
1
16
3
Relay Team
Waxahachie
1:26.90
1
12
4
Relay Team
McKinney North
1:28.65
1
8
5
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
1:28.67
1
4
6
Relay Team
Hallsville
1:28.85
1
2
7
Relay Team
Dallas Kimball
1:29.89
1
8
Relay Team
Frisco Liberty
1:30.33
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lancaster
3:19.05
1
20
2
Relay Team
Longview
3:19.69
1
16
3
Relay Team
Dallas Kimball
3:22.64
1
12
4
Relay Team
Frisco Liberty
3:22.78
1
8
5
Relay Team
Kilgore
3:24.20
1
4
6
Relay Team
Marshall
3:26.75
1
2
7
Relay Team
McKinney North
3:27.27
1
8
Relay Team
Ennis
3:29.87
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ROBERSON, EZRA
Forney
57-08.00
(17.58m)
1
10
2
COCHRAN, JOSHUA
Hallsville
55-08.00
(16.97m)
1
8
3
WYATT, BRETT
Newman Smith
55-02.00
(16.81m)
1
6
4
GAUTNEY, JOEY
Whitehouse
52-05.00
(15.98m)
1
4
5
HILLIARD, DESMINE
Dallas Lincoln
51-06.00
(15.70m)
1
2
6
SHARP, BRETT
Longview Pine Tr
51-06.00
(15.70m)
1
1
7
PETTERSON, ANDREW
Dallas Seagovill
50-10.00
(15.49m)
1
8
LANDESS, JOEY
Dallas Highland
50-04.50
(15.35m)
1
9
SHEPPARD, MARCQUEL
McKinney North
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
10
WOODY, ALEX
Cleburne
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
11
BLACKSHEAR, BEAU
Waco Midway
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
12
PACK, KYLE
Hallsville
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
12
GARNER, ANTHONY
Dallas South Oak
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
14
SKYLER, LANCE
Lancaster
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
15
DUNCAN, NOLAN
Mabank
45-10.00
(13.97m)
1
16
MITCHELL, XAVIER
Waco University
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
17
MUNGIRA, DIEGO
Sherman
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
17
DAVIS, JOSH
Nacogdoches
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
19
LESLIE, CHARLES
Sherman
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
20
POLK, CHAD
Dallas Wilson
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
20
FARLEY, TRISTIAN
Greenville
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
22
MOORE, KEITH
Lindale
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
23
SMITH, GREGG
Dallas Adams
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
24
UMORU, BRIAN
Dallas South Oak
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SHARP, BRETT
Longview Pine Tr
182-01
(55.50m)
1
10
2
HILLIARD, DESMINE
Dallas Lincoln
178-03
(54.33m)
1
8
3
ROBERSON, EZRA
Forney
163-10
(49.94m)
1
6
4
WYATT, BRETT
Newman Smith
162-01
(49.40m)
1
4
5
SMITH, ANDREW
Mesquite Poteet
150-04
(45.82m)
1
2
6
HAWKINS, REED
McKinney North
143-00
(43.59m)
1
1
7
PETTERSON, ANDREW
Dallas Seagovill
141-00
(42.98m)
1
8
SWINNEY, D'JUAN
McKinney
139-07
(42.55m)
1
9
HAWKINS, CASEY
Red Oak
133-11
(40.82m)
1
10
REED, EDDIE
Texarkana Texas
133-09
(40.77m)
1
11
MUNGIRA, DIEGO
Sherman
133-04
(40.64m)
1
12
MCCARTY, BRAYLON
Kilgore
133-03
(40.61m)
1
13
GUPTON, CLINT
Whitehouse
133-01
(40.56m)
1
14
CHISM, XAVIER
Dallas Carter
131-09
(40.16m)
1
15
FINNELL, JOHN
Cleburne
131-06
(40.08m)
1
16
HOGAN, ALLEN
Waxahachie
131-01
(39.95m)
1
17
MOORE, KEITH
Lindale
127-00
(38.71m)
1
18
WOODY, ALEX
Cleburne
123-11
(37.77m)
1
19
GARDNER, JONATHAN
Newman Smith
123-10
(37.74m)
1
20
BUSBY, DEONDRICK
Dallas South Oak
119-10
(36.53m)
1
21
THOMPSON, DYLAN
Dallas Highland
118-07
(36.14m)
1
22
WILLIAMS, STEVEN
Dallas Hillcrest
96-05
(29.39m)
1
23
LINLEY, JAVON
Dallas Lincoln
94-10
(28.91m)
1
--
PACK, KYLE
Hallsville
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FULLER, JOHNATHAN
Rockwall-Heath
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
BROWN, JOSHUA
Hallsville
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
LAWRY, DAMEIN
Amaceo Smith
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
NORWOOD, LEVI
Waco Midway
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
5
BROWN, LADARIUS
Waxahachie
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
6
BIO, DENNIS
West Mesquite
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
1
7
JOHNSON, QUANTRAIL
Hallsville
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
PALMER, NICK
Whitehouse
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
WASHINGTON, KENDALL
McKinney
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
PINKARD WILLIAMS, DARIUS
Red Oak
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
FISHER, TYLER
Mabank
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
12
CLIFTON, DOMINIQUE
Dallas South Oak
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
BRIDGES, ADAM
Henderson
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
HARRALSON, ADRIAN
Waco Midway
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
HERLIN, WILSON
Frisco Wakeland
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
SHEPPARD, DIJOUN
Greenville
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
MITCHELL, DOMINQUE
Greenville
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
ELDOR, BRUNWYN
Longview
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
ELDRIDGE, DEKABRIEND
Dallas Lincoln
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
16
CRENSHAW, QUIN
Dallas Adams
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
DECKARD, DOMIQUE
Nacogdoches
NH
(--)
1
--
ELLIOTT, DEANDRE
Dallas Carter
NH
(--)
1
--
ZUKA, MAYANG
Dallas Conrad
NH
(--)
1
--
MCDONALD, BRETT
Frisco Centennia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FIELDS, DEVIN
Lancaster
23-07.75
(7.21m)
nwi
1
10
2
FELDER, NICK
Waco Midway
23-07.25
(7.19m)
nwi
1
8
3
PRESSLEY, BEN
Sherman
23-06.50
(7.18m)
nwi
1
6
4
HUBBARD, WILLIAM
Forney
23-01.00
(7.04m)
nwi
1
4
5
EASLEY, LAJORDAN
Waxahachie
22-10.75
(6.98m)
nwi
1
2
6
HAYES, QUENTIN
Lancaster
22-07.75
(6.90m)
nwi
1
1
7
EDOHOUKWA, IMOH
Frisco Centennia
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
8
SHEPPARD, DIJOUN
Greenville
22-05.50
(6.85m)
nwi
1
9
BROUSSARD, MATT
Lindale
22-02.00
(6.76m)
nwi
1
10
SANDERS, DAIMAYAN
Whitehouse
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
11
RICH, MATTHEW
Royse City
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
12
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
13
ELLIOTT, DEANDRE
Dallas Carter
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
14
THOMAS, DOMONIQUE
Longview
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
15
FLOYD, IZAIAL
Waco
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
16
STOGNER, DALTON
Dallas Highland
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
17
DAVIS, RODRICK
W W Samuell
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
18
TUTT, ALANDRIC
Marshall
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
19
SMITH, JAMICHEAL
Nacogdoches
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
20
ANDERSON, JAMAL
Marshall
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
21
RICHARDSON, MICHAEL
Dallas Adamson
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COFER, OSHEA
Waxahachie
47-05.75
(14.47m)
nwi
1
10
2
EDOHOUKWA, HARRY
McKinney
45-08.75
(13.94m)
nwi
1
8
3
EDOHOUKWA, IMOH
Frisco Centennia
45-02.50
(13.78m)
nwi
1
6
4
FREEMAN, DURANT
Greenville
44-11.00
(13.69m)
nwi
1
4
5
RANDOLPH, SHAQUILLE
Waco Midway
44-10.25
(13.67m)
nwi
1
2
6
HUBBARD, WILLIAM
Forney
44-04.00
(13.51m)
nwi
1
1
7
DAVIS, RODRICK
W W Samuell
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
8
PRESSLEY, BEN
Sherman
44-00.50
(13.42m)
nwi
1
9
SANDERS, DAIMAYAN
Whitehouse
43-06.00
(13.26m)
nwi
1
10
SHEPPARD, DIJOUN
Greenville
43-03.75
(13.20m)
nwi
1
11
HORN, SPENCER
Hallsville
43-02.75
(13.18m)
nwi
1
12
FELDER, NICK
Waco Midway
43-01.00
(13.13m)
nwi
1
13
BROUSSARD, MATT
Lindale
42-09.50
(13.04m)
nwi
1
14
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
42-08.75
(13.02m)
nwi
1
15
JOHNSON, QUANTRAIL
Hallsville
42-06.25
(12.96m)
nwi
1
16
JONES, DRAVIUS
Lancaster
42-01.50
(12.84m)
nwi
1
17
COLEMAN, COREY
Richardson Pearc
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
18
WASHINGTON, LOGAN
Longview
41-02.50
(12.56m)
nwi
1
19
INGRAM, MARK
Lindale
40-08.50
(12.41m)
nwi
1
20
ZUKA, MAYANG
Dallas Conrad
40-05.00
(12.32m)
nwi
1
21
CRAIG, COURTNEY
Dallas South Oak
36-01.75
(11.02m)
nwi
1
--
PATTERSON, BAKARI
Mesquite Poteet
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HICKS, MARQUES
Hallsville
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
10
2
SONNEN, JOSH
Midlothian
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
3
GREER, ADAM
Lindale
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
6
4
FORD, JOSEPH
Hallsville
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
5
RASH, KELBY
Waxahachie
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
10
BOHMANN, ROSS
Forney
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
WOOTEN, AUSTIN
Longview Pine Tr
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
0.50
6
SAVARINO, PATRICK
McKinney
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
0.50
8
RICH, MATTHEW
Royse City
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
BRIDGES, ANTHONY
Terrell
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
11
NEWMAN, JOHN DAVID
Dallas Highland
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
11
BOSS, JUSTIN
Rockwall
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
13
DAO, DANNY
Waco Midway
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
--
BRASHIER, EVAN
Forney
NH
(--)
1
--
ALEXANDER, JEREMY
Nacogdoches
NH
(--)
1
--
GANGI, NICK
Frisco Centennia
NH
(--)
1
--
RENNER, DYLAN
McKinney
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Veronica
Mesquite Poteet
11.62w
+2.2
1
10
2
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
12.00w
+2.2
1
8
3
ALDRIDGE, VANESSA
Longview Pine Tr
12.05w
+2.2
1
6
4
JACKSON, SHALEETHA
Longview Pine Tr
12.34w
+2.2
1
4
5
SMITH, WHITNEY
Corsicana
12.36w
+2.2
1
2
6
CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY
Midlothian
12.36w
+2.2
1
1
7
RAND, DIAMOND
Newman Smith
12.44w
+2.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Veronica
Mesquite Poteet
23.91w
+4.0
1
10
2
OKEREKE, ONYEOMA
W W Samuell
24.25w
+4.0
1
8
3
MERGERSON, JERNESHIA
Lancaster
24.78w
+4.0
1
6
4
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
24.95w
+4.0
1
4
5
POYNTER, NATALIE
Waco Midway
25.14w
+4.0
1
2
6
CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY
Midlothian
26.00w
+4.0
1
1
--
COLBERT, TALIA
Frisco Wakeland
DNFw
+4.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OKOLO, COURTNEY
Newman Smith
54.05
1
10
2
PARKER, JAYCEE
Denison
54.39
1
8
3
HENDERSON, TANEKA
Lancaster
54.95
1
6
4
EDWARDS, HOLLIE
Dallas Conrad
59.22
1
4
5
COLBERT, TALIA
Frisco Wakeland
59.24
1
2
6
DUKES, JOURDAN
Red Oak
1:00.46
1
1
7
JONES, DOMINQUE
Dallas South Oak
1:00.75
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WASHINGTON, AMEESHA
Lancaster
2:17.78
1
10
2
HAGAN, HILLARY
Cleburne
2:17.87
1
8
3
MCNUTT, HILLARY
Cleburne
2:18.19
1
6
4
LAMB, SHUNTERRICAL
Dallas Kimball
2:18.26
1
4
5
CRANK, MADELINE
Dallas Highland
2:19.21
1
2
6
ROSS, KAITLIN
Rockwall
2:19.33
1
1
7
WINGET, RIANN
Midlothian
2:24.56
1
8
SEHY, AUTUMN
Texarkana Texas
2:26.48
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SUTHERLAND, SARA
Dallas Highland
5:07.66
1
10
2
SHEA, MEGHAN
McKinney
5:10.83
1
8
3
HOWEN, KENDALL
Richardson Pearc
5:13.40
1
6
4
WASHINGTON, AMEESHA
Lancaster
5:21.06
1
4
5
WINGET, RIANN
Midlothian
5:22.07
1
2
6
ZIMMERMAN, MADDIE
Frisco Wakeland
5:22.66
1
1
7
LONG, AMY
Nacogdoches
5:23.03
1
8
SEIBERT, MEAGAN
Richardson Pearc
5:32.99
1
9
BOSWELL, BRONWYN
Frisco Centennia
5:37.29
1
10
MOHR, KATE
Whitehouse
5:40.99
1
11
LOW, LINDSEY
Waco Midway
5:42.73
1
12
SEHY, AUTUMN
Texarkana Texas
5:43.04
1
13
MARTINEZ, ELIZABETH
Waxahachie
5:44.90
1
14
JONES, ASHLYN
Red Oak
5:47.37
1
15
CHAVEZ, JASMIN
Forney
5:49.62
1
16
SEWELL, MADISON
Texarkana Texas
5:56.57
1
17
MEDINA, MELISSA
Dallas Adamson
6:01.08
1
18
CASTILLO, CYNTHIA
Dallas South Oak
6:08.95
1
19
MASSEY, MEGAN
Sulphur Springs
6:09.15
1
20
HAYDEN, ANNA
Whitehouse
6:10.58
1
--
BONILLA, MARIANELA
Dallas Adamson
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HOWEN, KENDALL
Richardson Pearc
11:15.68
1
10
2
SEIBERT, MEAGAN
Richardson Pearc
11:16.03
1
8
3
SUTHERLAND, SARA
Dallas Highland
11:16.29
1
6
4
ZIMMERMAN, MADDIE
Frisco Wakeland
11:21.12
1
4
5
HALL, KAYLYN
Forney
11:44.16
1
2
6
MATULIS, KRISTEN
Frisco
11:49.61
1
1
7
LONG, AMY
Nacogdoches
12:00.75
1
8
BOSWELL, BRONWYN
Frisco Centennia
12:04.65
1
9
MOHR, KATE
Whitehouse
12:24.31
1
10
MARTINEZ, ELIZABETH
Waxahachie
12:33.03
1
11
Hall, Whitney
Mesquite Poteet
12:34.84
1
12
SEWELL, MADISON
Texarkana Texas
12:41.96
1
13
HILL, HAILEY
Hallsville
12:47.40
1
14
LOW, LINDSEY
Waco Midway
12:52.99
1
15
MEDINA, MELISSA
Dallas Adamson
12:54.48
1
16
SANDOVAL, ISELA
Ennis
13:07.00
1
17
HUFF, KATIE
Sulphur Springs
13:20.69
1
18
HAYDEN, ANNA
Whitehouse
13:24.41
1
19
HOLYFIELD, KOURTNEY
Mabank
13:43.64
1
20
HERNANDEZ, MARISSA
Dallas Wilson
14:05.97
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HYDE, KARA
Forney
14.16w
+2.4
1
10
2
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
14.20w
+2.4
1
8
3
STEWART, CHASITITY
Whitehouse
14.81w
+2.4
1
6
4
FRANKLIN, JESSICA
Greenville
14.92w
+2.4
1
4
5
WILSON, JORDAN
Forney
15.08w
+2.4
1
2
6
CARTWRIGHT, CAROLINE
Dallas Highland
15.36w
+2.4
1
1
7
TERRY, SHELBY
McKinney
15.70w
+2.4
1
8
UBANI, CHIKAODI
Frisco Wakeland
16.05w
+2.4
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dallas Carter
46.67
1
20
2
Relay Team
W W Samuell
46.93
1
16
3
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
48.06
1
12
4
Relay Team
Frisco Centennia
48.58
1
8
5
Relay Team
Longview Pine Tr
48.61
1
4
6
Relay Team
Red Oak
48.88
1
2
7
Relay Team
Whitehouse
49.65
1
8
Relay Team
Newman Smith
49.77
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lancaster
1:38.23
1
20
2
Relay Team
Dallas Carter
1:38.29
1
16
3
Relay Team
W W Samuell
1:40.91
1
12
4
Relay Team
Frisco Centennia
1:41.95
1
8
5
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
1:42.76
1
4
6
Relay Team
Mesquite Poteet
1:43.43
1
2
7
Relay Team
Midlothian
1:43.62
1
8
Relay Team
Dallas South Oak
1:44.25
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lancaster
3:47.41
1
20
2
Relay Team
Newman Smith
3:53.10
1
16
3
Relay Team
Frisco Wakeland
3:54.97
1
12
4
Relay Team
Dallas Carter
4:00.09
1
8
5
Relay Team
McKinney
4:00.10
1
4
6
Relay Team
McKinney North
4:02.13
1
2
7
Relay Team
Forney
4:06.42
1
8
Relay Team
Waxahachie
4:07.33
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
STERNS, BRITTANYA
Waxahachie
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
10
2
RECORD, AMBRESHA
Dallas Adams
39-04.50
(12.00m)
1
8
3
JENKINS, ASHLEY
Dallas Hillcrest
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
6
4
FARLEY, ANDRIA
Waco
36-11.75
(11.27m)
1
4
5
UGWUNZE, IJEOMA
McKinney North
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
2
6
WICKWARE, SASHA
Whitehouse
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
1
7
NOEL, KENYA
Texarkana Texas
35-10.50
(10.93m)
1
8
CHASITY, COLE
Red Oak
35-10.50
(10.93m)
1
9
DEAN, VERTASHI
Rockwall
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
10
NOEL, SHARMECIAN
Texarkana Texas
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
11
JACKSON, SHALEETHA
Longview Pine Tr
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
12
PRICE, JIMELLIAH
Lancaster
33-07.75
(10.26m)
1
13
Foster, Kate
Mesquite Poteet
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
14
KOLB, JOURDAN
Frisco
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
15
GIBSON, LILLY
Kilgore
32-09.25
(9.99m)
1
16
THORNTON, KELVA
Denison
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
17
LEWIS, KANDICE
Carrollton RL Tu
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
18
WELLS, KIARA
Kilgore
31-01.00
(9.47m)
1
19
SMITH, SHANQUIVIA
Dallas Adams
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
20
RILEY, LASWAYZE
Royse City
29-03.50
(8.93m)
1
21
BURKLEY, MONIQUE
Dallas Carter
24-06.75
(7.49m)
1
22
BROWN, KALISHA
Dallas South Oak
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
23
CHAPMAN, RAVEN
Dallas Kimball
21-02.00
(6.45m)
1
--
DAVIS, ALAETRA
Waco
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Kate
Mesquite Poteet
137-05
(41.88m)
1
10
2
DAVIS, ALAETRA
Waco
121-04
(36.98m)
1
8
3
WHITEHEAD, KEDRA
Lancaster
119-10
(36.53m)
1
6
4
TIJERNA, DENISHA
Cleburne
117-00
(35.66m)
1
4
5
FARLEY, ANDRIA
Waco
116-09
(35.59m)
1
2
6
O'KEEFE, NICOLE
Forney
116-05
(35.48m)
1
1
7
KOLB, JOURDAN
Frisco
110-09
(33.76m)
1
8
THORNTON, KELVA
Denison
105-01
(32.03m)
1
9
GOODEN, ASHLEY
Texarkana Texas
103-10
(31.65m)
1
10
CASTEEL, ALEXANDRIA
Rockwall
100-06
(30.63m)
1
11
RILEY, LASWAYZE
Royse City
100-02
(30.53m)
1
12
HANDY-BOLDEN, JESSICA
Dallas Lincoln
99-09
(30.40m)
1
13
NWOSU, KRISTINE
Frisco Liberty
98-02
(29.92m)
1
14
STILSON, KACI
Texarkana Texas
95-11
(29.24m)
1
15
ROLEN, FAITH
Newman Smith
95-01
(28.98m)
1
16
RHODES, ASHLEY
Hallsville
93-05
(28.47m)
1
17
ALEXANDER, STEPHANIE
Whitehouse
92-10
(28.30m)
1
18
MORENO, KATHERINE
Dallas Hillcrest
90-01
(27.46m)
1
19
THRELKED, BETHANY
Whitehouse
88-04
(26.92m)
1
20
EDMOND, DI'MOND
Lindale
87-11
(26.80m)
1
21
JENKINS, ASHLEY
Dallas Hillcrest
85-02
(25.96m)
1
22
CHAPMAN, RAVEN
Dallas Kimball
57-04
(17.48m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BROWN, JTIERRA
West Mesquite
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
HART, TA'LISHA
Longview Pine Tr
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
GRAFF, DARBY
Hallsville
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
10
PARKS, MONIQUE
Nacogdoches
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
PETERS, MOTOLA
Frisco Liberty
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
5
DAVIS, DAE DAE
Waxahachie
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
6
JONES, DOMINQUE
Dallas South Oak
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
7
WOHLSCHLAG, SABINE
Waco Midway
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
BONNY, EMILY
Rockwall
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
BENNETT, ASHLEY
McKinney
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
11
EMORDI, PAULA
Rockwall
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
WILSON, NAQUESHA
Waco
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
BROOM, TROINEE
Lancaster
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
14
LANE, QUANDACIA
Lancaster
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
15
HAGER, KATE
Dallas Highland
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
15
PATTERSON, DANIESHA
Longview Pine Tr
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
FOSTER, STORMEY
Dallas Lincoln
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
JACKSON, CASSOMI
Dallas South Oak
NH
(--)
1
--
TAYLOR, LAKEEYA
Jacksonville
NH
(--)
1
--
SCOTT, CHANCII
Jacksonville
NH
(--)
1
--
FREENEY, TYMPLE
Dallas Adams
NH
(--)
1
--
EPPS, JAZMINE
McKinney North
NH
(--)
1
--
LANORA, RENODYLS
Dallas Kimball
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRANKLIN, JESSICA
Greenville
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
10
2
HOLMES, RHONNA
Lancaster
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
8
3
COLBERT, TALIA
Frisco Wakeland
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
6
4
HIGHTOWER, ALEXUS
Lancaster
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
4
5
Nwegbo, Lauren
Mesquite Poteet
17-08.75
(5.40m)
nwi
1
2
6
COLBERT, TATIANA
Frisco Wakeland
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
1
7
COX, ASHLEY
Midlothian
17-05.25
(5.31m)
nwi
1
8
POYNTER, NATALIE
Waco Midway
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
9
HART, TA'LISHA
Longview Pine Tr
17-00.75
(5.20m)
nwi
1
10
ALDRIDGE, VANESSA
Longview Pine Tr
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
11
RICHARDSON, BRIANNA
Rockwall-Heath
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
12
GAMBLE, AUNDREA
McKinney North
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
13
PERRY, KEOCIA
Dallas North Dal
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
14
GOBER, TOI
Waco Midway
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
15
STEWART, MICHELLE
Whitehouse
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
16
CHANCEY, KIERRA
Henderson
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
17
STEARN, DEDRA
Nacogdoches
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
18
PICKRON, KRYSTAL
Royse City
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
19
MCFAIL, SYDNESHA
Dallas South Oak
13-10.50
(4.23m)
nwi
1
20
GOODLOE-ROBINSON, KIMBER
Longview Pine Tr
12-08.25
(3.87m)
nwi
1
--
LEWIS, ARCHIE
Dallas Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
RICHARDSON, BRIANNA
Rockwall-Heath
40-02.50
(12.26m)
nwi
1
10
2
WILSON, JORDAN
Forney
38-10.00
(11.84m)
nwi
1
8
3
GAMBLE, AUNDREA
McKinney North
38-08.00
(11.79m)
nwi
1
6
4
FRANKLIN, JESSICA
Greenville
37-08.25
(11.49m)
nwi
1
4
5
KEYES, ALEXIS
Frisco
37-06.25
(11.44m)
nwi
1
2
6
COX, ASHLEY
Midlothian
36-09.25
(11.21m)
nwi
1
1
7
EARNHEART, MAKAYLA
Lancaster
36-01.75
(11.02m)
nwi
1
8
BROWN, JTIERRA
West Mesquite
36-01.50
(11.01m)
nwi
1
9
MCFAIL, SYDNESHA
Dallas South Oak
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
10
EDOHOUKWA, ELIZABETH
Frisco Centennia
35-00.75
(10.69m)
nwi
1
11
ELLIS, MARISSA
Midlothian
33-09.75
(10.31m)
nwi
1
12
GOODLOE-ROBINSON, KIMBER
Longview Pine Tr
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
13
MATHIS, XZACHE
Longview Pine Tr
32-10.75
(10.03m)
nwi
1
14
PICKRON, KRYSTAL
Royse City
32-10.50
(10.02m)
nwi
1
15
STEARN, DEDRA
Nacogdoches
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
16
TAYLOR, AYANA
Sulphur Springs
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
1
16
STEWART, MICHELLE
Whitehouse
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
1
18
LANEY, SHELBI
Jacksonville
31-11.50
(9.74m)
nwi
1
19
PHILLIPS, AUTUMN
Waco Midway
31-11.25
(9.73m)
nwi
1
20
MCCUIN, MONTE'
Dallas South Oak
30-08.50
(9.36m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
RAPP, AUSTYN
Midlothian
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
2
BALLEW, HEATHER
Hallsville
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
3
RHODES, ANNIE
Waco Midway
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
4
JANKE, ALICIA
Rockwall
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
4
EUBANKS, JESSICA
Frisco Centennia
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
6
LOY, LINDSAY
Rockwall
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
1
7
NICHOLS, MORGAN
Ennis
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
THOMPSON, ASHLEY
Frisco
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
CULLINS, MAHOGANY
Forney
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
WENGER, BRITTANY
Rockwall-Heath
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
GLASSCOCK, TAYLOR
Lindale
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
PIPPEN, KAYLEIGH
Frisco Liberty
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
WALTON, ASHLEY
Henderson
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
14
HILLARD, EMILY
Hallsville
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
CARNES, MACKENZIE
Forney
NH
(--)
1
--
ALEXANDER, STEPHANIE
Whitehouse
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#region
#championships
More news
2010 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
2010 Results - UIL Region II Championships
399 shares:
Texas UIL 4A Region 2 Championships
,
A Maceo Smith H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
,
Bryan Adams H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
,
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Frisco, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Corsicana H Igh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corsicana, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2014
3
2013
6
2012
5
3
2011
3
2010
6
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#region
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!